Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Chessmen of Mars
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Cloth Good No Jacket St. John, J.Allen 
375 pp with 5 pp of advertisements. Four B&W plates. Text is tight and unmarked, yellowed. Red cloth boards are bumped at corners, rubbed and faded along spine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Gods of Mars
New York Grossset & Dunlap 1918 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Schoonover, Frank E. 
348 pp with B&W plate frontis. Text is clean, tight, unmarked, yellowed. A typed list of' The Martian Series' titles is glued to flyleaf. Bookseller's sticker on back endpapers.Yellow-green cloth boards with title arched across front board are bumped at corners, rubbed at spine ends, short split at tail af spine. 
Price: 67.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Thuvia Maid of Mars
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 First Thus Cloth Very Good No Jacket St. John, J. Allen 
256 pp with B&W plate frontis. Additional 6 pp of advertising. Contains a glossary of Martian terms. Text is clean, tight and unmarked, yellowed. Rear hinge cracked but holding. Red cloth boards are sunfaded along spine, otherwise VG. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adobebookcollection.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Agorabooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Avenuebookandco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Baileybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookbomb.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookhousestl.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booklionshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksagain.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookwormhbg.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookyahoo.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Circlecitybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coldtonnage.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Earthlightbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ebookisle.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elsworthhob.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grassriverbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jrbooks.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Just-us-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mahlerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Martysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mikeslibrary.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Raindogbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readinghabit.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readitagain1.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwashbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Talleysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thriftybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tradeabook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Virginiabookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cjl@catrongrantbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie