|
|
Caldwell, Erskine ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Caldwell, Erskine Jenny By Nature New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1961 Stated First Printing Hard Cover Good Fair 215 pp. 215 pp. text is clean, tight and unmarked The first nine pages have been bent and straightened at some point. Green paper boards with grey cloth spine are VG, no damage except for a small dent at base of lower board. DJ is sunned and bumped at spine ends, price not clipped. In mylar jacket Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Caldwell, Erskine Kneel to the Rising Sun and Other Stories Signet 1951 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket "A hungry, frightened girl enters a cafe to find some food and warmth, and is molested by the brutal proprietor. Two boys face the bitter facts of life when they stumble on a local girl screaming in labor in a country ditch. A small town preacher forgets his wife and duty when he meets a river barge girl with a generous stock of liquor. These are some of the people and situations you will encounter in this superb collection of short stories about the poverty-stricken men and women of the South." By the author of "Tobacco Road." Text is clean, tight, unmarked, lightly yellowed. Pictoral cover has reading creases, is bright but lightly rubbed and scuffed. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Caldwell, Erskine Southways New York Viking 1938 Cloth Very Good Good + Published June 1938. 206 pp.text is clean, tight, unmarked. Blue cloth boards have red and black stamped title on front, are faded at extremities. DJ has a 1" closed tear, some chipping. Price not clipped. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Caldwell, Erskine We Are the Living New York Viking 1933 First Trade Cloth Very Good Fair 264 pp. Text is clean, tight, unmarked lightly yellowed. Beige cloth boards are clean and bright, bumped at extremities. DJ is chipped, bits missing top and bottom of spine, quite yellowed. Price not clipped. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caldwell, Erskine on Agorabooks.net Caldwell, Erskine on Agsllc.us Caldwell, Erskine on Ainsworthbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Allbooksconsidered.com Caldwell, Erskine on Baileybooks.ca Caldwell, Erskine on Bongbongbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Bookbays.com Caldwell, Erskine on Bookhousestl.com Caldwell, Erskine on Booklionshop.com Caldwell, Erskine on Booksagain.net Caldwell, Erskine on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Caldwell, Erskine on Bookwormhbg.com Caldwell, Erskine on Brownsbooks.ca Caldwell, Erskine on Circlecitybooks.net Caldwell, Erskine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Caldwell, Erskine on Earthlightbooks.com
| Caldwell, Erskine on Hardingsbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Hillcountrybooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Jeffstarkbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Joslu.com Caldwell, Erskine on Just-us-books.com Caldwell, Erskine on Khbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Lakesidebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Literaturopolis.net Caldwell, Erskine on Martysbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Mccauleybooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Moodybooks.net Caldwell, Erskine on Nomadestore.com Caldwell, Erskine on Raindogbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Rainydaypaperback.com Caldwell, Erskine on Remembrancebooks.com.au Caldwell, Erskine on Riverwashbooks.com
| Caldwell, Erskine on Roberterwinbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Russellbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Scottsbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Springstreetbooksri.com Caldwell, Erskine on Store.bookswithapast.com Caldwell, Erskine on Sunflowerbooksales.com Caldwell, Erskine on Tatteredjacket.com Caldwell, Erskine on Thebookbank.net Caldwell, Erskine on Thecountrycook.com.au Caldwell, Erskine on Trillionbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Upcole.com Caldwell, Erskine on Wildsageemporium.com Caldwell, Erskine on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|